Construction of 100 MT Godown in Kalakhuri, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 37.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of 100 MT Godown in Kalakhuri, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
Tender ID2026_UPRNS_1173709_2Tender Reference Number11/E-TENDER/MEERUT-ZONE/26-27 DATE 27-07-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:50 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:15 PM
Tender Value ₹ 37.40 L Tender LocationKalakhuri, Bulandshahar , Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of 100 MT Godown in Kalakhuri, Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_UPRNS_1173709_2
  • Tender Reference Number11/E-TENDER/MEERUT-ZONE/26-27 DATE 27-07-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 12:15 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 37.40 L
  • Tender LocationKalakhuri, Bulandshahar,Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:15 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 12:15 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 12:15 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 12:15 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 12:15 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 04:50 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4720
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 74,805
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Kalakhuri, Block- Khurja In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the CONTRUCTION of a 100 MT Godown at Kalakhuri, Block Khurja, in the District of Bulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_UPRNS_1173709_2 and Tender Reference Number 11/E-TENDER/MEERUT-ZONE/26-27 DATE 27-07-2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Buildings," with an estimated Tender Value of ₹37,40,210 and a proposed Period of Work of 305 days. The EMD required for this tender is ₹74,805, and the Tender Fee is ₹4,720. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical/Pre-Qualification documents and Cover 2 for Financial proposals. Bidders must submit their bids online, with the Bid Submission Start Date and Document Download / Sale Start Date commencing on August 29, 2026, at 04:50 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date are both scheduled for September 05, 2026, at 12:15 PM. The Tender Inviting Authority is Rakesh Kumar Chaurasia, SE, located at the Office of SE, 41 Basant Vihar, Kila Road, Meerut. Further details, including NIT documents and work item documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rakesh Kumar Chaurasia, Se
AddressOffice Of Se, 41 Basant Vihar, Kila Road, Meerut
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Dhansoorpur, Block- Sayna In District- Bulandshahar(u.p.)..read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District- Ghaziabad..read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Composite Works For Cgs Cum Mother Station At Lakhimpur District Of..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At Haidergarh,..read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Dhansoorpur, Block- Sayna In District-...read more

Bulandshahr , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Construction 100 M.t. Godown At- Morta, Block- Razapur In District-...read more

Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Composite Works For Cgs Cum Mother Station At Lakhimpur District...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh State Road Transport Corporation Tender

Ppp Model Development Of Bus Terminal Cum Commercial Complex At...read more

Barabanki , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More