Construction of Technical Buildings with and without AC Plant in Poonch

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.94 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Technical Buildings with and without AC Plant in Poonch
Tender ID2026_MES_777035_1Tender Reference Number87996-A/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.94 Cr Tender LocationPoonch , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Technical Buildings with and without AC Plant in Poonch
  • Tender ID2026_MES_777035_1
  • Tender Reference Number87996-A/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.94 Cr
  • Tender LocationPoonch,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-07 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-08 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-07-13 11:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-07 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-07 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-13 11:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Technical Building 01 X 50 Mt With Ac Plant And 01 X 100 Mt Without Ac For Unhd Under Ge 881 Ews

This tender, Reference Number 87996-A/E8, issued by the Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone of the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, seeks bids for the construction of technical buildings. Specifically, the project involves the construction of one 50 MT technical building with an AC plant and one 100 MT technical building without an AC plant, all designated for UNHD under GE 881 EWS located in Poonch. The estimated tender value for this Works category civil project is ₹8,94,00,000, with a contract form of Lump-sum and a work period of 690 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system. The tender documents are available for download from July 7, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 12, 2026, 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. A tender fee of ₹3,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,72,000 are required, payable to GE 881 EWS at Poonch. Payment for the tender fee and EMD can be made via Demand Draft or Banker's Cheque. A pre-bid meeting will be held on July 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone. Further details regarding eligibility, technical and financial requirements, and submission procedures are provided within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone
AddressHq Chief Engineer Udhampur Zone, Pin-900386, C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail Limited Tender

Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Electrical Fittings, Fixturers And Connected Items In Otm/..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External Surfaces..read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Services Of Package Central Ac Plant Tower Type Ac..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Gail Limited Tender

Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Electrical Fittings, Fixturers And Connected Items In...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services With Smart Periodical Methodology To Internal And External...read more

Sri Ganganagar , Rajasthan

Irel Limited Tender

Renovation Of Buildings And Ancillary Structures At Irel Chavara Plant...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Services Of Package Central Ac Plant Tower Type...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More