| Tender Title | Pavement Construction Around Ambur Godown for New 1500 MT Scientific Storage Facility | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_TCSC_697501_1 | Tender Reference Number | 5/CED6/ 027428 /2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Keelmurungai , Vellore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Pavement Alround The Existing Godown At Ambur Godown Campus In The Work Of Construction Of Additional Scientific Storage Godown Of 1500m.t Capacity In Tncsc Godown Campus At Keelmurungai Village In Ambur Taluk In Thirupathur District
The Tamil Nadu Civil Supplies Corporation, through its Chief Engineer's office, Head Office, Koyambedu, Chennai-107, is inviting bids for the provision of pavement around the existing godown at the Ambur godown campus, as part of the construction of an additional scientific storage godown with a 1500 MT capacity in Keelmurungai Village, Ambur Taluk, Thirupathur District. This is an open tender for civil works, with a specified work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹9,300, payable to Nil and at Nil, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on the same date and time. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Head Office, Koyambedu, Chennai-107. Interested parties are required to submit necessary documentation including registration with a live certificate, GST registration with the last month's return, annual turnover certificates for the last three years, a certificate for not engaging child labor, experience certificates, IT clearance, and key personnel details, along with the Bill of Quantity, all in PDF or XLS format as specified in the tender documents. The tender fee is ₹0.00.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Head Office, Koyambedu, Chennai-107 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Storage Shed At The Animal House Facility At Csir-iict,..read more
Construction Of New Storage Tanks (10 Nos.) With Associated Facilities At..read more
Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 9 Of 19,036 Sq Ft..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Fencing/filling Around Around 
 Panchayat Ghar Panzan B..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category