Panchayat Ghar Fencing and Filling Construction in Panzan B, Chadoora

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.37 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Panchayat Ghar Fencing and Filling Construction in Panzan B, Chadoora
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_67Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.37 L Tender LocationChadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePanchayat Ghar Fencing and Filling Construction in Panzan B, Chadoora
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322153_67
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.37 L
  • Tender LocationChadoora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,860
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Fencing/filling Around Around &amp#x0d Panchayat Ghar Panzan B

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj organisation, specifically by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM located at RDD Complex Budgam. The project involves the Fencing/filling around around the Panchayat Ghar Panzan B in Chadoora, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,37,200 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids, including necessary documents as outlined in the e-NIT, a Treasury Challan, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in a single cover. The Tender Fee is ₹200, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,860 (5.0% of the tender value) is also required, with provisions for EMD exemption or acceptance through BG/ST, Fixed deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. The bidding period commences on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. All tender documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106290 - Fencing Walling Around Panchayat Ghar Shahabad Khankah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627109097 - Electrification And Other Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar Samboora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106040 - Walling Around Panchayat Ghar And Walling Of Primary School..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Filling Of Kandir &#x0d Mohalla And Herim Mohalla &#x0d..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104906-fencing Around Panchayat Ghar Remining Part With Tile Path At Parigam..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106290 - Fencing Walling Around Panchayat Ghar Shahabad Khankah...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Rdddc2627109097 - Electrification And Other Allied Works At Panchayat Ghar...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627106040 - Walling Around Panchayat Ghar And Walling Of Primary...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Fencing And Filling Of Kandir &#x0d Mohalla And Herim Mohalla...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627104906-fencing Around Panchayat Ghar Remining Part With Tile Path At...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More