| Tender Title | Graveyard Fencing and Filling Civil Works in Hanjigund, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322153_95 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_56_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 86.20 K | Tender Location | Chadoora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,310 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Fencing And Filling Of Kandir &#x0d Mohalla And Herim Mohalla &#x0d Garveyards At Hanjigund
This tender is issued by the Executive Engineer, Rural Engineering Wing (REW) Budgam, under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department of Jammu and Kashmir. The project involves the crucial civil works of fencing and filling of graveyard areas located in Kandir Mohalla and Herim Mohalla at Hanjigund. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹86,200, with a stipulated completion period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,310, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. This is an open tender where a single cover system will be employed for bid submission. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid submission period will also run concurrently, from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, to September 07, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 08, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other requirements, before submission.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627102620 Development And Fencing Of Graveyard At Deeri..read more
Railway Siding Fencing And Civil Finishing Works Rasayani Pol & Bot..read more
Rdddc2627106608- Walling And Fencing Of Takibal Graveyard Block Awantipora..read more
Fencing And Protection Bund Of 
 Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more
Fencing Of Graveyard Qadeem Gowherpora Phase-ii..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category