| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehouse Construction and Management Services in Noney, Manipur | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946728 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Imphal West , Manipur |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946728, is being issued by the Food Corporation of India (FCI) Regional Office Manipur, under the Department of Food and Public Distribution, Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution. The tender seeks proposals for Warehousing Services, specifically on a lumpsum quote basis, for the construction of godowns for FCI's storage requirements in the Revenue District of Noney, Manipur. This project falls under the new PEG scheme 2024, with the responsibility for management and supervision of the dry, normal warehouse construction (without specific exclusions mentioned) lying with the awarded tenderer. The bid window opens on 21-08-2026 at 2:00 PM and closes on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,400 is required. The dated issuance of this tender is 21-08-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services in Junagarh Area..read more
Bargarh Food Grain Warehousing Services - Monthly Dry Storage Rental..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services in Kesinga Area..read more
Malkangiri Food Grain Storage Warehousing Services..read more
Food Grain Storage Warehousing Services in Koraput..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category