| Tender Title | Nagaon Assam Warehouse Construction and Infrastructure Development | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWC_289306_1 | Tender Reference Number | E NIT_CWC/CO/Engg. /26-27/37 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.22 Cr | Tender Location | Cwc,co New Delhi , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 2 Conventional Warehouse Of 100396 Sqft Capacity With Ancillary Buildings, Internal Roads, Drains, Electrification Works Etc. At Nagaon, Assam
The Central Warehousing Corporation (CWC), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_CWC_289306_1, Tender Reference Number: E NIT_CWC/CO/Engg. /26-27/37) for the construction of two conventional warehouses, each with a capacity of 100,396 sqft, at Nagaon, Assam. The scope of work encompasses the construction of these warehouses along with ancillary buildings, internal roads, drainage systems, and electrification works. The estimated tender value is ₹25,21,51,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹35,22,000. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD (Bid Security), pre-qualifying criteria, technical information, and integrity pact, and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The bid submission period commences on August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document download is available from August 29, 2026, at 06:55 PM to September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 02, 2026, at 12:00 PM, to be conducted via video conferencing. Bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM at CWC, CO New Delhi. This tender is for Civil Works and falls under the "Works" category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr Gm |
| Address | Cwc,co New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of Regional Centre Of Excellence At Bogibeel Dibrugarh Assam..read more
Constructions Of Warehouse 1000mt..read more
Construction Of Tourist Cum Passenger Jetty In Bishwanath Ghat Assam..read more
Selection Of Ppp Partner For Design Development, Construction, Financing, Operations Of..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category