| Tender Title | Conventional Godown Construction and Extension with Electrification in Bolangir, Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CWC_289412_1 | Tender Reference Number | CWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/24 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Cwc Ro Bhubaneswar , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 8 And 
 Extension Of Conventional Godown No. 7, Total Of 17,566 Sq Ft Capacity With Electrification Works. At Cw 
 Bolangir, Odisha.
The Central Warehousing Corporation, a Public Sector Undertaking, invites bids for the construction of Conventional Godown No. 8 and the extension of Conventional Godown No. 7, encompassing a total of 17,566 square feet, including associated electrification works, at CW Bolangir, Odisha. This open tender (Tender ID: 2026_CWC_289412_1, Tender Reference Number: CWC/RO-BHBR/ENGG/NIT/26-27/24) requires a bid security of ₹6,30,000, payable offline to the Central Warehousing Corporation. The tender document download period commences on September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 1, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 14, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 03:30 PM at CWC RO Bhubaneswar. This tender is for Civil Works - Others and involves a two-cover bidding process. Interested parties are requested to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications. The Manager Engineering, located at Indradhanu Market Complex, IRC Village, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar 751015, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Manager Engineering |
| Address | Indradhanu Market Complex 
 Irc Village, Nayapalli, Bhubaneswar 751015 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Conventional Godown No. 9 Of 19,036 Sq Ft..read more
Construction Of 2 Conventional Warehouse Of 100396 Sqft Capacity With Ancillary..read more
Seed Godown Electrification and Street Lighting Installation Services..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Providing Pavement Alround The Existing Godown At Ambur Godown Campus In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category