| Tender Title | High-Level Platform Electrification: 25 KV OHE Works at Ahimanpur, Saidabad, Mahpur Stations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | SrDEE-TRD-BSB-2026-27-T25 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 12:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:45 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gorakhpur , Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:45 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:20 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:45 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 12:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:45 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,65,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as SrDEE-TRD-BSB-2026-27-T25, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically from the VARANASI DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/NORTH EASTERN RLY, located at Electrical/TRD DRM Office Lahartara Varanasi. The tender is for "25 KV OHE Electrification work in connection with Raising and extension of Platform No 01 upto high level at Ahimanpur, Saidabad, Mahpur in BSB division of N. E. Railway." This is an open/advertised tender falling under the "Goods" category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The tender document is available for download from August 20, 2026, 12:20 PM, until September 11, 2026, 02:45 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 20, 2026, 12:20 PM, with the submission deadline coinciding with the document download end date on September 11, 2026, 02:45 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 11, 2026, at 02:45 PM. There is no tender fee, but an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 165,500 is required. For a complete description and further details, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document. The work is situated within the Gorakhpur region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Varanasi Division-electrical/north Eastern Rly |
| Address | Electrical/trd Drm Office Lahartara Varanasi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category