Railway Overhead Electrification Modifications and Foot Overbridge Construction at Five Stations

Goods
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Railway Overhead Electrification Modifications and Foot Overbridge Construction at Five Stations
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberGTL-TRD-29-eTN-50-2026-27
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVisakhapatnam , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRailway Overhead Electrification Modifications and Foot Overbridge Construction at Five Stations
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberGTL-TRD-29-eTN-50-2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-11 06:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVisakhapatnam,Ananthapur, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:49 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:49 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-11 06:49 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-11 06:49 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-11 06:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,09,400
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number GTL-TRD-29-eTN-50-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the GUNTAKAL-SCOR-DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located in the DRM Office compound, Guntakal. The tender seeks proposals for "GTL Div: OHE Modifications in lieu of Raising of platforms to high level and provision of new 3m FOB at Imampuram (IMA), Gullapalyamu (GPU), Kurabalakota (KBA), Pulicherla (PCL) &amp Mangalampeta (MPT) Stations GTL-DMM-PAK Section." This is an open/advertised tender categorized under "Goods" and specifically relates to "Railway related Products." The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required for this tender is ₹209,400, with no tender fee applicable. Key dates for participation are as follows: document download and bid submission commenced on August 11, 2026, at 06:49 PM, and both document download and bid submission will close on September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will occur on the same day, September 02, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further comprehensive details regarding the scope of work are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Guntakal-scor-division-electrical/south Coast Railway
AddressDrm Office Compound Guntakal Guntakal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Transport And Road Safety Tender

Establishment And Operation Of Automated Testing Stations At Five Locations In..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Guntur , Andhra Pradesh

Commissionerate Of Transport And Road Safety Tender

Establishment And Operation Of Automated Testing Stations At Five Locations...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More