| Tender Title | Guntur-Nambur Rail Line 4-Lane Road Over Bridge Construction and OHE Modification | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | GNT-E-05-TRD-2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 05:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Guntur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Bridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 05:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 05:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 05:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 89,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by reference number GNT-E-05-TRD-2026-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the GUNTUR SCOR DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located in Visakhapatnam. It falls under the "Goods" tender category, with a focus on "Railway related Products." The tender seeks bids for the construction of a 4-lane Road Over Bridge (ROB) in lieu of Level Crossing No. 03 at Km 3/25-27 between Guntur and Nambur stations, which will necessitate OHE modifications. The tender documents are available for download from August 12, 2026, at 05:40 PM, with the download period concluding on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 12, 2026, at 05:40 PM, and the final submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. There is no tender fee associated with this procurement, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹89,400 is required. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other pertinent information, interested parties are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Guntur Scor Division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Sr.dee/trso/o/gnt Guntur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Bridge Over Nallah Sindh At Sumbal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category