| Tender Title | Community Tourism Infrastructure Development: FRP Hut and Gazebo Tent Construction in Sirdang | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_KMVN_99366_1 | Tender Reference Number | KMVN/1711/10.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.67 Cr | Tender Location | Sirdang Pithoragrah , Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Five Frp Huts And Two Gazebo Tents As Part Of Community Tourism-based Infrastructure Development In Sirdang, Dharchula Development Block Hut Construction Work
This tender, reference number KMVN/1711/10.08.2026, is issued by MD - Kumaun Mandal Vikas Nigam Ltd. Nainital for the construction of essential tourism infrastructure in Sirdang, Dharchula Development Block. The project entails the construction of five FRP huts and two gazebo tents, aimed at enhancing community tourism-based facilities. The estimated tender value for this item rate contract is ₹1,66,92,500, with a stipulated work period of 540 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders are invited to download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM until 05-Sep-2026 11:30 AM, with the bid submission window open during the same period. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 31-Aug-2026 at 12:00 PM at KMVN Ltd Oak Park House Nainital. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹3,60,000, payable to MD KMVN Ltd. The tender is an open tender with two covers, comprising technical documents and financial proposals, with the bid opening scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at KMVN Ltd Oak Park House Nainital. Tender fees of ₹5,900 are applicable and payable to MD KMVN Ltd. Qualified bidders of Class A are encouraged to participate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm(c) |
| Address | Md Kmvn Ltd Oak Park House Nainital |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Infrastructure Upgradation For Adventure Tourism Op Arunoday..read more
Const. And Infrastructure Development Of Muslim Community Hall At Narayan Nagar..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more
Tourism Development Work At Sambhor Baba Dham In District- Firozabad (u.p)..read more
Construction Of Picnic Spot Of Eco Tourism Development Work At Khairatiya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category