Sambhor Baba Dham Tourism Development Civil Works in Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil And Architectural Services
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.31 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sambhor Baba Dham Tourism Development Civil Works in Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender ID2026_UPPRC_1162578_2Tender Reference Number27/GM-4/UPPCL/2026-27 Dated 18-06-2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.31 Cr Tender LocationSamour Baba Dham Distt. Firozabad , Firozabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSambhor Baba Dham Tourism Development Civil Works in Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_UPPRC_1162578_2
  • Tender Reference Number27/GM-4/UPPCL/2026-27 Dated 18-06-2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.31 Cr
  • Tender LocationSamour Baba Dham Distt. Firozabad,Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 17700
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,63,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Tourism Development Work At Sambhor Baba Dham In District- Firozabad (u.p)

This tender, officially designated as Tender ID 2026_UPPRC_1162578_2 and referencing number 27/GM-4/UPPCL/2026-27 dated 18-06-2026, is an Open Tender announced by U.P. Projects Corporation Ltd., a State Government and UT organization. The project entails significant TOURISM DEVELOPMENT WORK AT SAMBHOR BABA DHAM in the District of Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh. This civil works project, categorized under Buildings, has an estimated tender value of ₹10,30,78,341 and is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for Finance in XLS format. A Tender Fee of ₹17,700 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,63,000 is required, payable to the General Manager Zone-4, Agra. Document download commences on August 31, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with bid submission also starting on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM, immediately followed by the Bid Opening Date on September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the address H No. A-121, Sec-13, Avas Vikas Colony, Sikandra, Agra. The bidding process will follow a Percentage form of contract, and no provisions for multi-currency, two-stage bidding, or preferential bidders are available.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager Zone-4, Agra
AddressH No. A-121, Sec-13, Avas Vikas Colony, Sikandra, Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Composite Works For Cgs Cum Mother Station At Lakhimpur District Of..read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh..read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Composite Works For Cgs Cum Mother Station At Lakhimpur District...read more

Kheri , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000...read more

Maharajganj , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Irrigation Department Tender

Motorization Of Gates At Behjoi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh...read more

Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More