| Tender Title | Chandausi Regulator Gate Motorization Project in Amroha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UPIDM_1181134_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/EE/IDADLKO/2026-27 (LOT-4) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh , Sambhal , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 265 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Motorization Of Gates At Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh
This tender, issued by the U. P. Irrigation Department (Mechanical) and formally invited by the Executive Engineer, Irrigation Dam Automation Division, Lucknow, seeks bids for the critical "Motorization of Gates at Chandausi Regulator, Amroha, Uttar Pradesh". This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_UPIDM_1181134_1 and Reference Number 03/EE/IDADLKO/2026-27 (LOT-4), is for works categorized under "Miscellaneous Works" with a specific focus on the Chandausi Regulator located in Amroha, Uttar Pradesh (Pincode 244412). The scope of work involves the motorization of gates, with an estimated completion period of 45 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Prospective bidders must submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantity (BoQ). The tender fee is ₹265, payable online, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹21,300, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being permitted. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM, with the download and bid submission closing on September 8, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM in Lucknow. Potential applicants are advised that the document download period begins on September 1, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Irrigation Dam Automation Division, 1/98 Vijay Khand, Gomti Nagar, Lucknow |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Repair Of Dholan Disty Head Regulator Gate Offtaking Rd..read more
Design And Construction Of Regulator Gate (sluice Gates) On Kasur Nala..read more
Construction Of Head Regulator Of Malerkotla Minor And Cross Regulator Cum..read more
Construction Of Gate In Advocate Colony In W.no.14..read more
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category