| Tender Title | Civil Works for Boating Site Development at UBDC Canal Regulator Road, Pathankot | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167899_1 | Tender Reference Number | 119/110A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.35 L | Tender Location | Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-07 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-07 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 21,739 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd 39900
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the "Boating site at UBDC main upstream side of X Regulator RD 39900" project, a civil works - canal contract located in Pathankot. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,34,786, is to be executed under an Item Rate contract, with a specified work period of 30660 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical evaluation, and the second for the financial bid. Prospective bidders must submit a bid security (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹21,739. The tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) in PDF format and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format, are available for download from May 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 11, 2026, 12:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Gurdaspur Canal and ground water division Wrd Punjab Gurdaspur. Bid submissions are open from May 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and will close on September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM, at Gurdaspur. The total tender fee is ₹1500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1000 and a tender fee of ₹500.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Gurdaspur Ubdc |
| Address | Executive Engineer Gurdaspur Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Gurdaspur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd..read more
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Line Rd 149800-151800 At Tibri Head,gurdaspur..read more
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of Rd 0 At..read more
Boating Site At Mbl Us X Regulator At Rd 75000amritsar..read more
Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal (samalsar)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category