| Tender Title | Construction of Boating Site on UBDC Main Line Canal, Gurdaspur | ||
| Tender ID | 2025_WR_152219_2 | Tender Reference Number | 35/110A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-08 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.35 L | Tender Location | Gurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-08 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-08 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-08 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1635 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,738 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Ubdc Main Line Rd 149800-151800 At Tibri Head,gurdaspur
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number **35/110A** and Tender ID **2025_WR_152219_2**, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity. The **Tender Inviting Authority** is Xen Gurdaspur UBDC, with the address being Executive Engineer Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division WRD, Punjab, Gurdaspur. This is an **Open Tender** for **Civil Works - Canal**, specifically for the construction of a **Boating site at UBDC Main Line RD 149800-151800 at Tibri Head, Gurdaspur**. The estimated **Tender Value** for this work is **₹ 11,34,763**, and the **Form of Contract** is **Item Rate**. The **Period of Work** is indicated as 30660 days, and the **Bid Validity** is 120 days. The **EMD** required is **5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹ 56,738**. The **Tender Fee** is **₹ 1635** (₹ 500 Tender Fee and ₹ 1135 Processing Fee). This is a **2-Cover tender**, with Cover 1 being for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (.xls format). Key critical dates for this tender are: **ePublished Date** and **Document Download Start Date** on **08-May-2026 at 12:00 PM**, **Bid Submission Start Date** on **08-May-2026 at 12:00 PM**, **Document Download End Date**, **Bid Submission End Date**, and **Tender Fee Payment End Date** all on **07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**, followed by the **Bid Opening Date** on **07-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM**. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for **12-May-2026 at 12:00 PM** at the office of the Executive Engineer Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division WRD, Punjab, Gurdaspur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Gurdaspur Ubdc |
| Address | Executive Engineer Gurdaspur Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd,punjab,gurdaspur &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd..read more
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd..read more
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of Rd 0 At..read more
Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal (samalsar)..read more
Boating Site At Rd 157000 - 155000 Of Abohar Canal (akhara)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category