Gurdaspur Boating Site Development at UBDC Main Upstream Regulator RD 90000

  • Opening DateMay 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.82 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gurdaspur Boating Site Development at UBDC Main Upstream Regulator RD 90000
Tender ID2026_WR_167910_1Tender Reference Number121/110A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.82 L Tender LocationGurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGurdaspur Boating Site Development at UBDC Main Upstream Regulator RD 90000
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167910_1
  • Tender Reference Number121/110A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.82 L
  • Tender LocationGurdaspur,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-07 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,119
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd 90000

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Xen Gurdaspur UBDC on behalf of the Executive Engineer Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division, Punjab, invites bids for **Boating site development at the UBDC Main Upstream side of X regulator RD 90000** in Gurdaspur. This is an **Open Tender** for a **Works** category, falling under **Civil Works - Canal**. The total estimated value of the work is ₹3,82,373, with a tender fee of ₹1500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹19,119. The work is to be completed within a period of 30660 days. Bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing the Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance (Price Bid). The tender documents are available for download from May 7, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from May 7, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, 02:00 PM in Gurdaspur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 11, 2026, 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office in Gurdaspur. The form of contract is Item Rate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Gurdaspur Ubdc
AddressExecutive Engineer Gurdaspur Canal And Ground Water Divisionwrd Punjab Gurdaspur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of Rd 0 At..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Ubdc Main Line Rd 149800-151800 At Tibri Head,gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Mbl Us X Regulator At Rd 75000amritsar..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site With &#x0d Parking Space, &#x0d Temporary Booth At &#x0d..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of Rd 0...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Ubdc Main Line Rd 149800-151800 At Tibri...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Mbl Us X Regulator At Rd 75000amritsar...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site With &#x0d Parking Space, &#x0d Temporary Booth At...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More