| Tender Title | Civil Works for Boating Site Construction at Amritsar Canal Regulator | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170022_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No 140_2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-12 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.37 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-12 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 59,190 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Mbl Us X Regulator At Rd 75000amritsar
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids for the "Boating site at MBL US X Regulator at RD 75000 Amritsar" project. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,36,758. Bids are to be submitted in two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The contract will be of a fixed-rate nature, with a stipulated work period of 365 days and a bid validity of 120 days. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹59,190, with options for BG/ST or exemption as per SBD conditions. A tender fee of ₹3,000, consisting of a ₹2,000 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee, is applicable. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date of June 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Document download will be available from June 12, 2026, at 09:05 AM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from June 12, 2026, at 09:10 AM, with the submission deadline also on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of xen Majitha pimti complex asr. Further details and documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd..read more
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd..read more
Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal (samalsar)..read more
Boating Site At Rd 157000 - 155000 Of Abohar Canal (akhara)..read more
Boating Site At Rd 286000 - 289000 Of Abohar Canal (channu..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category