| Tender Title | Abohar Canal Boating Site Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164141_1 | Tender Reference Number | Boating Site at RD 330000 - 332000 of Abohar Canal (Samalsar) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 04:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Gholia , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-19 04:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-19 04:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 04:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal (samalsar)
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is inviting sealed bids through an open tender process for the construction of a Boating Site at RD 330000 - 332000 of the Abohar Canal (Samalsar). This is a significant infrastructure project with an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000 and a proposed work period of 2555 days. The tender will be conducted under a "Tender cum Auction" form of contract. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three distinct covers: Cover 1 for fees, Cover 2 for pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 3 for the financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from March 19, 2026, 04:05 PM, until September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on March 19, 2026, 04:05 PM, and concludes on September 14, 2026, 09:00 AM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the FARIDKOT CANAL AND GW DIVISION FARIDKOT, which is also the location for bid opening on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹500 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. This tender is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is located in Gholia.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site At Rd 157000 - 155000 Of Abohar Canal (akhara)..read more
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda Branch..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category