Bathinda Branch Boating Site Development Between RD 109500-111000

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMar 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.10 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bathinda Branch Boating Site Development Between RD 109500-111000
Tender ID2026_WR_164483_1Tender Reference Number63/22A/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L Tender LocationRaikot , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBathinda Branch Boating Site Development Between RD 109500-111000
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164483_1
  • Tender Reference Number63/22A/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.10 L
  • Tender LocationRaikot,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 63/22A/2025-26, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and G.W. Division. The primary objective of this procurement is the development of a Boating Site situated between RD 109500-111000 of the Bathinda Branch (Kalyan). The estimated tender value is ₹1,10,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,500, representing 5.0% of the tender value. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 dedicated to the Financial Bid. The tender documents are available for download from March 24, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from March 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, to September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bathinda. The contract type is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Further details regarding the specific requirements for pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and contract specifications can be found within the tender documents, including SBD and additional documents available for download. The location for the work is Raikot.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer- &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And G.w. Division&amp#x0d Wrd, Punjab,
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda Branch&#x0d..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda Branch..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More