Construction of Boating Site on Bathinda Branch Canal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMar 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boating Site on Bathinda Branch Canal
Tender ID2026_WR_164483_2Tender Reference Number63/22A/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRaikot , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boating Site on Bathinda Branch Canal
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164483_2
  • Tender Reference Number63/22A/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRaikot,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites qualified contractors to bid for the construction of a Boating Site located between RD 199000-200500 of Bathinda Branch (Gehal). The project falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is valued at ₹1,00,000 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 5% of the tender value. The tender is an open tender with a 2-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on March 24, 2026, at 4:00 PM and 5:00 PM respectively, with both document download and bid submission concluding on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹1,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and bidders are expected to adhere to the specifications detailed in the provided tender documents. The Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, is the inviting authority, with the project located in Raikot. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM at the Executive Engineer's office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda Branch..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda Branch&#x0d..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More