Construction of Boating Site Along Bathinda Branch Canal, Tallewal

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateMar 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boating Site Along Bathinda Branch Canal, Tallewal
Tender ID2026_WR_164483_3Tender Reference Number63/22A/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationRaikot , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boating Site Along Bathinda Branch Canal, Tallewal
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164483_3
  • Tender Reference Number63/22A/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationRaikot,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-24 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 04:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-24 04:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 04:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda Branch&amp#x0d (tallewal)

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 63/22A/2025-26, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the creation of a "Boating Site in between RD 219000 to 220500 of Bathinda Branch (Tallewal)". The project is being managed by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, with the Executive Engineer of Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division acting as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 5.0% of the tender value. A non-refundable tender processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing Financial Documents. The bidding process is item-rate based, and the contract type is Tender. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on March 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM and 05:00 PM respectively. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Bathinda. The work is to be completed within a specified period, and bid validity is set at 120 days. Potential bidders should refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other specifications. The tender is located in Raikot and falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda Branch..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More