| Tender Title | Bathinda Branch Boating Site Development Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164483_5 | Tender Reference Number | 63/22A/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites bids for the development of a Boating Site situated between RD 408200 to 409700 of the Bathinda Branch. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 63/22A/2025-26, falls under the "Works" category with a specific product category of "Civil Works - Canal." The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 5.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids under a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The bidding process commences on March 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM, and concludes with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including the Special Boating Document (SBD) and additional financial documents, are available for download from March 24, 2026, at 04:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. The contract form is based on Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda, with a pincode of 151001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Exeuctive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda Branch
..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda Branch..read more
Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category