| Tender Title | Bathinda Branch Boating Site Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164483_4 | Tender Reference Number | 63/22A/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-24 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-24 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-24 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-24 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda Branch (bibi Wala)
This tender, reference number 63/22A/2025-26, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, invites sealed bids for the construction of a Boating Site. The project scope specifically covers the stretch between RD 378500 to 380000 of the Bathinda Branch (Bibi wala). This is an Open Tender for Works, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, representing 5.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The tender documents can be downloaded from March 24, 2026, 04:00 PM, until September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on March 24, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concludes on September 8, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer's office in Bathinda. A Pre-Bid meeting will be held on April 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The bid validity period is 120 days. The processing fee for this tender is ₹1,000. All payments related to this tender must be made online. Further details, including pre-qualification criteria and specific technical requirements, are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Exective Engineer Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division Bathinda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda Branch
..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category