Civil Works for Boating Facilities on Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch

Works
Irrigation Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJan 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Boating Facilities on Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch
Tender ID2026_WR_157772_2Tender Reference Number50/22A/2025-26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-01-27 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Boating Facilities on Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch
  • Tender ID2026_WR_157772_2
  • Tender Reference Number50/22A/2025-26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-01-27 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.20 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryIrrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-01-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-01-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-27 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-01-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-01-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-01-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources and specifically by the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Groundwater Division, concerns the execution of "Boating at Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch RD 200860 - 202500". This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_157772_2 and Tender Reference Number 50/22A/2025-26, falls under the "Works" category, with a specific focus on "Civil Works - Canal". The estimated tender value is ₹1,20,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 5% of this value, amounting to ₹6,000. Bidders will need to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing DNIT, Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and potentially additional documents, while Cover 2 will contain the financial proposal. The tender documents, including the DNIT and BOQ, are available for download from January 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from January 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Bathinda. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, payable online. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific technical requirements are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda Branch&#x0d..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda Branch..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More