| Tender Title | Operation and Management of Boating Facility at Sidhwan Branch Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_163812_2 | Tender Reference Number | 1421/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-16 02:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.56 L | Tender Location | Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-16 02:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-16 02:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-16 02:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1656 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the operation of a boating facility at Boating site Sidhwan Branch RD 96965-100300. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_163812_2 and Reference Number 1421/28A, falls under the Services category, specifically Miscellaneous Services. The estimated tender value is ₹11,56,000, with a proposed contract period of 2555 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,350, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permitted. A tender fee of ₹1,656 (comprising ₹500 tender fee and ₹1,156 processing fee) is also applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of March 16, 2026, at 02:25 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM for submissions and 02:00 PM for opening. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 24, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Ludhiana Canal and Ground Water Division WRD, Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Ludhiana. The withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Near Durga Mata Mandir,phase 1, Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
Boating Water Sports Activities At
 Kotla Branch Rd 349500..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category