Boating and Water Sports Operations at Kotla Branch RD 349500

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateMar 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Boating and Water Sports Operations at Kotla Branch RD 349500
Tender ID2026_WR_164477_2Tender Reference Number33/2025-2026 Date 24/03/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L Tender LocationKotla Branch Rd 349500 , Mansa , Punjab
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBoating and Water Sports Operations at Kotla Branch RD 349500
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164477_2
  • Tender Reference Number33/2025-2026 Date 24/03/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L
  • Tender LocationKotla Branch Rd 349500,Mansa, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,256
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Water Sports Activities At&amp#x0d Kotla Branch Rd 349500

The Department of Water Resources, through the office of XEN MANSA CANAL AND GW DIV, invites sealed bids from eligible bidders for providing boating water sports activities at Kotla Branch RD 349500. This is an open tender process for a Rate Contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,25,128. Bidders are required to submit bids electronically in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial documents (in XLS format). A tender fee of ₹3,000 is applicable, with ₹1,000 for processing and ₹2,000 as the tender fee. Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹6,256, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on March 24, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 12, 2026, at 10:00 AM at JAWAHARKE. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 1, 2026, at 10:00 AM, also at JAWAHARKE. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details on NDA/Pre Qualification, technical evaluation, and other submission requirements. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Mansa Canal And Gw Div
AddressXen Mansa Canal And Gw Div
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000 R..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617 L..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 257000...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 256617...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More