Abohar Canal Boating Site Development in Jagroan, Punjab

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMar 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Abohar Canal Boating Site Development in Jagroan, Punjab
Tender ID2026_WR_163921_1Tender Reference NumberBoating Site at RD 157000 - 155000 of Abohar Canal (Akhara)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-17 03:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L Tender LocationJagroan , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAbohar Canal Boating Site Development in Jagroan, Punjab
  • Tender ID2026_WR_163921_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBoating Site at RD 157000 - 155000 of Abohar Canal (Akhara)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-17 03:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.25 L
  • Tender LocationJagroan,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-17 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-17 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-17 03:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-17 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-17 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-17 03:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,250
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site At Rd 157000 - 155000 Of Abohar Canal (akhara)

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_163921_1 and Reference Number "Boating Site at RD 157000 - 155000 of Abohar Canal (Akhara)", is an Open/Advertised tender for Miscellaneous Works, specifically the development of a Boating Site at RD 157000 - 155000 of the Abohar Canal in Jagroan, Punjab. The Department of Water Resources, through the Executive Engineer of Faridkot Canal and Gw Division Faridkot, is inviting bids for this project, which has an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,25,000 and an estimated period of work of 2555 days. The tender is structured as a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price bid. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of March 17, 2026, at 03:30 PM, and the bid submission end date and document download end date of September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on March 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Faridkot Canal and Gw Division Faridkot. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,250, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, with exemption for the tender fee being allowed. The contract is on an Item Rate basis.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressFaridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda Branch..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda Branch&#x0d..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 378500 To 380000 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More