| Tender Title | Abohar Canal Boating Site Development at RD 286000-289000 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164127_1 | Tender Reference Number | Boating Site at RD 286000 - 289000 of Abohar Canal (Channu wala) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 L | Tender Location | Gholia , Moga , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-19 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-19 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Rd 286000 - 289000 Of Abohar Canal (channu Wala)
This tender is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the development of a "Boating Site at RD 286000 - 289000 of Abohar Canal (Channu wala)" within the Gholia location, under the purview of the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab. The estimated tender value is ₹1,25,000 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,250. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, payable online. The contract duration for the work is stipulated as 2555 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of March 19, 2026, at 03:30 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Faridkot. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the FARIDKOT CANAL AND GW DIVISION FARIDKOT. The tender involves three covers: a Fee cover, a PreQual/Technical cover for the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), and a Finance cover for the Price Bid (BOQ in .xls format). The tender is categorized as Miscellaneous Works.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site At Rd 157000 - 155000 Of Abohar Canal (akhara)..read more
Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal (samalsar)..read more
Boating Site At Rd 225300 - 227300 Of Abohar Canal (badhni..read more
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category