| Tender Title | Abohar Canal Boating Site Development at RD 225300-227300 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164133_1 | Tender Reference Number | Boating Site at RD 225300 - 227300 of Abohar Canal (Badhni Kalan |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-19 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.20 L | Tender Location | Jagroan , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-19 03:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-19 03:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-19 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Rd 225300 - 227300 Of Abohar Canal (badhni Kalan
This tender, referenced as 2026_WR_164133_1, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity. The Executive Engineer, from the FARIDKOT CANAL AND GW DIVISION FARIDKOT, is the inviting authority. The core of this tender focuses on the development of a Boating Site situated at RD 225300 - 227300 of the Abohar Canal (Badhni Kalan) in JAGROAN, with a tender value of ₹1,20,000 and an estimated EMD of ₹6,000. The contract is to be executed under a Tender cum Auction format, and bidders are required to submit a pre-qualification application alongside their financial proposal. The tender is an open, advertised tender, requiring three covers: a Fee cover, a Pre-Qual/Technical cover, and a Finance cover. The tender documents are available for download from March 19, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Similarly, bid submissions will be accepted from March 19, 2026, at 03:30 PM until September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for March 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the FARIDKOT CANAL AND GW DIVISION FARIDKOT. The bid opening is set for September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM in Faridkot. The Work Item Details indicate a contract type of "Tender" with a specified work description matching the tender title and a period of work set at 2555 days. The bid validity period is 120 days. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. EMD exemption is allowed, though an EMD amount of ₹6,000 is specified. This tender is for Miscellaneous Works and does not allow for multi-currency options for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Faridkot Canal And Gw Division Faridkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site At Rd 157000 - 155000 Of Abohar Canal (akhara)..read more
Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal (samalsar)..read more
Boating At Sirhind Canal Bathinda Branch Rd 200860 - 202500..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 199000-200500 Of Bathinda Branch (gehal)..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 109500-111000 Of Bathinda Branch (kalyan)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category