| Tender Title | Madhopur Head UBDC Boating Site Civil Works Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167894_1 | Tender Reference Number | 118/110A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-07 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.44 L | Tender Location | Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-07 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-07 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-07 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of Rd 0 At Madhopur Head
This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, inviting bids for the "Boating site at UBDC main upstream side of RD 0 at madhopur head" project. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_167894_1 and Tender Reference Number 118/110A, is an Open Tender of the Works category, specifically for Civil Works - Canal. The estimated tender value is ₹3,44,002 with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,200, representing 5.0% of the tender value. The contract will be of the Item Rate and Rate Contract type, with a work period of 30660 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (.xls). The total tender fee is ₹1500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1000 processing fee. All payments are to be made online. Bidding opens on May 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions also commencing on the same date and time. The bid submission deadline and document download end date are September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division, WRD Punjab Gurdaspur. The project is located in Pathankot, with a pincode of 145001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Gurdaspur Ubdc |
| Address | Executive Engineer Gurdaspurcanal And Ground Water Divisionwrd Punjab Gurdaspur &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Line Rd 149800-151800 At Tibri Head,gurdaspur..read more
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd..read more
Boating Site At Ubdc Main Upstream Side Of X Regulator Rd..read more
Boating Site At Sabran Branch U/s Of Rd 127250 At Gaggarbhana..read more
Boating Site At Sabran Branch U/s Of Rd 155750 At Rayya..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category