Civil Works for Boating Site Development at Sabran Branch, Gaggarbhana Head

  • Opening DateJun 09, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.11 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Boating Site Development at Sabran Branch, Gaggarbhana Head
Tender ID2026_WR_167555_2Tender Reference Number02
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L Tender LocationXen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Boating Site Development at Sabran Branch, Gaggarbhana Head
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167555_2
  • Tender Reference Number02
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.11 L
  • Tender LocationXen Jandiala Ubdc Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-09 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,533
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site At Sabran Branch U/s Of Rd 127250 At Gaggarbhana Head

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_167555_2 and Tender Reference Number 02, is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal, specifically for the creation of a boating site at Sabran Branch U/S of RD 127250 at Gaggarbhana Head. The work is valued at ₹3,10,669 and is to be completed within 2555 days. The Department of Water Resources, through XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, is inviting bids for this project. The tender involves three covers: Cover 1 for Fee (PDF), Cover 2 for PreQual/Technical (PDF), and Cover 3 for Finance (XLS). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,533 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. A Tender Fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 Processing Fee and ₹1,000 Tender Fee) is also applicable. Bidders must note the critical dates for this tender: documents can be downloaded from June 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission is open from June 09, 2026, at 12:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR. The contract form is Item Wise, and the bid validity period is 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr
AddressXen Jandiala Ubdc Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Sabran Branch U/s Of Rd 155750 At Rayya..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Kasur Branch Lower U/s Of Rd 168400 At..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper U/s Of Rd 42825..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Sabran Branch U/s Of Rd 155750 At...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Kasur Branch Lower U/s Of Rd 168400...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper U/s Of Rd 42825...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More