| Tender Title | Civil Works for Boating Site Establishment at Kasur Branch Lower, Jandiala Head | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167554_2 | Tender Reference Number | 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.31 L | Tender Location | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,563 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Kasur Branch Lower U/s Of Rd 168400 At Jandiala Head
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, specifically through the XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR at XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR, Amritsar (Pincode: 143001), concerns the execution of Civil Works within the Canal - Jandiala UBDC Div - Amritsar. The project involves the establishment of a boating site at Kasur Branch Lower, upstream of RD 168400 at Jandiala Head. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_WR_167554_2 and Tender Reference Number 01, has a tender value of ₹ 3,31,263 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16,563, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The work is to be completed within a period of 2555 days, and bids will be valid for 120 days. The tender has three covers: Cover 1 for Press Note (fee), Cover 2 for Standard Bidding Document (SBD) for Pre-Qualification/Technical evaluation, and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for financial evaluation. The total tender fee is ₹ 2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 1,000 and a tender fee of ₹ 1,000, payable online. Document downloads are available from June 09, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions are also open from June 09, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the closing date for submissions on September 10, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR location. The form of contract is item-wise.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Address | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site With 
 Parking Space, 
 Temporary Booth At 
..read more
Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)..read more
Boating Site At Main Branch Upper U/s Of Rd 42825..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda Branch
..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category