Construction of Boating Site at Main Branch Upper, Gurdaspur

  • Opening DateMay 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boating Site at Main Branch Upper, Gurdaspur
Tender ID2026_WR_167907_1Tender Reference Number120/110A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-07 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L Tender LocationGurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boating Site at Main Branch Upper, Gurdaspur
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167907_1
  • Tender Reference Number120/110A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.38 L
  • Tender LocationGurdaspur,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-07 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-07 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,883
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site At Main Branch Upper U/s Of Rd 42825

This tender is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, for the construction of a boating site located at the Main Branch Upper, upstream of RD 42825, in Gurdaspur. The project, designated with Tender ID 2026_WR_167907_1 and Reference Number 120/110A, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category and is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form. The estimated tender value is ₹2,37,654, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0% (₹11,883). The tender documents, comprising a Schedule of Basic Data (SBD) in PDF format and a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format, are available for download from May 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on May 7, 2026, 05:00 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Gurdaspur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for May 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Executive Engineer Gurdaspur Canal and Ground Water Division, W.R.D., Punjab, Gurdaspur. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid. The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a Processing Fee of ₹1,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹500. The period of work is specified as 30660 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Gurdaspur Ubdc
AddressExecutive Engineer Gurdaspurcanal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Gurdaspur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653 At..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site With &#x0d Parking Space, &#x0d Temporary Booth At &#x0d..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Ubdc Main Line Rd 149800-151800 At Tibri Head,gurdaspur..read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Lower At Rd 133600 With Parking..read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site With &#x0d Parking Space, &#x0d Temporary Booth At...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Ubdc Main Line Rd 149800-151800 At Tibri...read more

Gurdaspur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Lower At Rd 133600 With...read more

Tarn Taran , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More