| Tender Title | Aliwal Head Boating Site Development with Parking and Kiosks | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170021_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No 140_1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-12 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.21 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-12 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-12 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-12 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,05,350 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653 At Aliwal Head With Parking Area And Temporary Kiosks
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "Boating site at Main Branch Upper US of RD 123653 at Aliwal Head with Parking area and Temporary Kiosks" project, as detailed in Tender Reference Number E-Tender Notice No 140_1. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, requires a fixed-rate contract and will be conducted as a two-cover bid process, with the finance cover specifically for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The estimated tender value for this work is ₹4,21,435, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,05,350, for which EMD through BG/ST or exemption is permitted. The tender fee is ₹3,000, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹2,000 tender fee. Bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled for this tender. The Work Description encompasses the development of a boating site, including essential infrastructure such as a parking area and temporary kiosks. The duration for the completion of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity period of 120 days. Key dates for this tender process include the document download and bid submission start date of 12-Jun-2026 at 09:10 AM, with both document download and bid submission concluding on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the Tender Inviting Authority, xen Majitha pimti complex asr. Interested parties can access tender documents from 12-Jun-2026 at 09:05 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 96000 With Parking Area..read more
Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking Area..read more
Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking Area..read more
Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more
Boating Site With 
 Parking Space, 
 Temporary Booth At 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category