Bikaner Canal Boating Site Development: Land Lease for Cafeteria and Parking Facilities

Works
Real Estate Service
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateApr 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.30 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bikaner Canal Boating Site Development: Land Lease for Cafeteria and Parking Facilities
Tender ID2026_WR_164492_3Tender Reference Number031/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 24/03/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-23 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBikaner Canal Boating Site Development: Land Lease for Cafeteria and Parking Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164492_3
  • Tender Reference Number031/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 24/03/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-23 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.30 L
  • Tender LocationXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryReal Estate Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-23 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-23 12:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-23 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-23 12:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-23 12:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-23 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,515
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space At Bikaner Canal Rd 45300-48300 (24583 Sqm)

This tender, Reference Number 031/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 24/03/2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, through the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, inviting open/advertised bids for civil works related to a canal project. The scope of work involves the lease-out of a land area of 24,583 square meters at Bikaner Canal RD 45300-48300, specifically for the development of a boating site with cafeteria and parking facilities. The estimated tender value is ₹1,30,292, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,515. Bidders are required to pay a tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a ₹500 tender fee and a ₹1,000 processing fee, payable online. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on April 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR office. The bid validity period is 120 days. Potential applicants should refer to the tender documents for detailed information on pre-qualification requirements and technical evaluations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
AddressXen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal (samalsar)..read more

Moga , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Rd 330000 - 332000 Of Abohar Canal...read more

Moga , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More