| Tender Title | Hussainiwala Boating Site Development Lease: Land for Boating, Cafeteria, and Parking | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164492_4 | Tender Reference Number | 031/FazilkaCanal/2025-26 dated 24/03/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-23 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.10 L | Tender Location | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-23 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-23 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-23 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,525 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space At Hussainiwala Headworks Left Guide Bundh Rd 1100 At Sutlej River (50000 Sqm)
This tender, reference number 031/FazilkaCanal/2025-26, is for the lease out of a significant land area of 50,000 Sqm at Hussainiwala Headworks Left Guide Bundh RD 1100 on the Sutlej River, to facilitate the development of a boating site complete with cafeteria and parking facilities. Issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, and specifically by the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR, this open tender invites proposals for Civil Works - Canal. The project, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,10,500, requires a bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹10,525. Interested parties must submit their bids, comprising fee, pre-qualification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial proposals in Cover 2, through an online portal. The tender documents can be downloaded from April 23, 2026, 12:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bid opening will commence on September 7, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division CC FZR office. A total tender fee of ₹1,500, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹500, is applicable and payable online. The contract will be awarded on an item-wise basis, and bidders are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific requirements and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Address | Xen Fazilka Canal And Ground Water Division Cc Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between..read more
Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)..read more
Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking Area..read more
Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking Area..read more
Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 96000 With Parking Area..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category