Construction of Boating Site, Parking, and Kiosks at Lahore Branch RD 168400

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Real Estate Service
  • Opening DateApr 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 23.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Boating Site, Parking, and Kiosks at Lahore Branch RD 168400
Tender ID2026_WR_165729_1Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No-133_2
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 23.38 L Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Divin Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Boating Site, Parking, and Kiosks at Lahore Branch RD 168400
  • Tender ID2026_WR_165729_1
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No-133_2
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-10 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 23.38 L
  • Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Divin Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-10 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)45
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-10 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-10 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-10 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)45

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 4338
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,16,922
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking Area And Temporary Kiosks

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, and inviting authority Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr, is for the construction of a boating site at Lahore Branch at RD 168400, to include a parking area and temporary kiosks. The project, categorized under Civil Works - Canal, has an estimated tender value of ₹23,38,441 and requires completion within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an open tender process, with a two-cover system involving Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in the first cover and financial bids in the second. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,16,922 is mandatory, with exemptions permissible via BG/ST. The tender documents will be available for download from April 10, 2026, at 09:05 AM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted within the same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tender fee is ₹4,338, payable online.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
AddressXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 96000 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Kasur Branch Lower U/s Of Rd 168400 At..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653 At..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 96000 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Kasur Branch Lower U/s Of Rd 168400...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More