| Tender Title | Lahore Branch Boating Site Construction with Parking and Kiosks | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_165730_1 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No-133_3 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-10 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.71 L | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Divin Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-10 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-10 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-10 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4071 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,03,552 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking Area And Temporary Kiosks
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the construction of a boating site at Lahore Branch at RD 80819, which includes the development of a parking area and temporary kiosks. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_165730_1 and Reference Number E-Tender Notice No-133_3, falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The estimated tender value is ₹20,71,048, with a specified work period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,03,552. The tender process involves two covers: the first for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹4,071, with a processing fee of ₹2,071. Document download commences on April 10, 2026, at 09:05 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission is open from April 10, 2026, at 09:10 AM until September 10, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at Xen Majitha PIMTI Complex Amritsar. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for April 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The tendering authority is Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr. Interested parties should refer to the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) for detailed terms and conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking Area..read more
Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 96000 With Parking Area..read more
Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653 At..read more
Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)..read more
Boating Site With 
 Parking Space, 
 Temporary Booth At 
..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category