Civil Works for Boating Site Development with Parking and Booth at Kasur Branch, Gurdaspur

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Others
  • Opening DateOct 16, 2025
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.78 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Works for Boating Site Development with Parking and Booth at Kasur Branch, Gurdaspur
Tender ID2025_WR_152221_1Tender Reference Number23/24-A
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-10-16 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 14.78 L Tender LocationGurdaspur , Gurdaspur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Works for Boating Site Development with Parking and Booth at Kasur Branch, Gurdaspur
  • Tender ID2025_WR_152221_1
  • Tender Reference Number23/24-A
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-10-16 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.78 L
  • Tender LocationGurdaspur,Gurdaspur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-10-16 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-10-16 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-16 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-10-16 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-10-16 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-10-16 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 3478
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 73,920
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site With &amp#x0d Parking Space, &amp#x0d Temporary Booth At &amp#x0d Kasur Branch At Rd &amp#x0d 35000 To 37000 In &amp#x0d Gurdaspur Dist. &amp#x0d Gurdaspur

This tender, reference number 23/24-A, is an open tender invitation from the Department of Water Resources for civil works concerning a boating site. The scope of work includes the provision of a boating site, parking space, and a temporary booth located at Kasur Branch, RD 35000 to 37000, within the Gurdaspur District, Gurdaspur. The estimated tender value is ₹14,78,408 with a bid validity period of 90 days and a work period of 30660 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 containing the DNIT (PDF) and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid (XLS). The EMD amount is ₹73,920, representing 5.0% of the tender value, and EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹3,478, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,478 and a tender fee of ₹2,000. Document download and bid submission commenced on 16-Oct-2025 at 04:30 PM, with both the document download and bid submission closing on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM at Gurdaspur. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 23-Oct-2025 at 12:00 PM in Gurdaspur. The tender documents are available for download from 16-Oct-2025, with the download period concluding on 08-Sep-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Kasur Branch Lower U/s Of Rd 168400 At..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 96000 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653 At..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Kasur Branch Lower U/s Of Rd 168400...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 96000 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More