| Tender Title | Lease Opportunity: Boating Site with Cafeteria and Parking along Rajasthan Feeder | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_173331_5 | Tender Reference Number | 07/Rajasthan/FZR/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 02:05 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Rf Canal And Gw Div Fzr , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 02:05 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:05 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 02:05 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking Space In Between Rd 382000 To 384200 Of Rajasthan Feeder
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Rajasthan, invites eligible bidders to participate in an open tender for the lease of a prime boating site. This significant opportunity, identified under Tender Reference Number 07/Rajasthan/FZR/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_173331_5, involves the lease of a boating site, complete with cafeteria and parking facilities, situated between RD 382000 and RD 384200 of the Rajasthan Feeder. The period of work is stipulated for 2555 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (XLS format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹9,500, and a tender fee of ₹1,500 (₹500 tender fee and ₹1,000 processing fee) is applicable. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on August 26, 2026, at 02:05 PM and concluding on September 02, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 02, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, RF Canal and GW Div FZR, located at Ferozepur, Pincode 152003. All bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the Standard Bidding Document (SBD) and BOQ, which are available for download from August 26, 2026, 02:05 PM until September 02, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date. The tender is for Job Works and is a Lump-sum contract. Interested parties should note that this is a two-cover tender and does not allow for multi-currency bids for fees or BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rf Canal And Gw Div Fzr |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rf Canal And Gw Div Fzr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of Approximately 8453.27 Sqm Of..read more
Sale Of House Site..read more
Leasing Out The Right Of Collecting Vehicle Parking Fee At The..read more
Grant Of Lease Of 19,667.6 Sqm Of Railway Land Parcel Plot..read more
Grant Of Lease Of Commercial Spaces At Gomti Nagar Railway Station..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category