Canal Boating Site Development with Parking and Kiosks at RD 133600

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.76 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Canal Boating Site Development with Parking and Kiosks at RD 133600
Tender ID2026_WR_167461_2Tender Reference Number11/1-A Tender
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.76 L Tender LocationTarn Taran , Tarn Taran , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCanal Boating Site Development with Parking and Kiosks at RD 133600
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167461_2
  • Tender Reference Number11/1-A Tender
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-01 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.76 L
  • Tender LocationTarn Taran,Tarn Taran, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-01 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-01 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-01 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,511
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Boating Site At Main Branch Lower At Rd 133600 With Parking Area And Temporary Kiosks

This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically the Xen Tarn Taran Canal Division, seeks bids for the development of a boating site at Main Branch Lower, RD 133600, to include the construction of a parking area and temporary kiosks. The estimated tender value is ₹2,75,536, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,511 (2.0% of tender value). The total tender fee is ₹1,500, comprising a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹500 tender fee. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal, with the form of contract being item-wise. Bidders must submit their bids through a two-cover system: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from July 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from July 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM to September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Xen Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran office. The bid validity period is 90 days from the bid submission end date. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran
AddressXen Tarn Taran Canal Division Tarn Taran
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 96000 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking Area..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653 At..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And Parking..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 96000 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 168400 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Lahore Branch At Rd 80819 With Parking...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Boating Site At Main Branch Upper Us Of Rd 123653...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Land Area Under Lease Out Boating Site With Cafeteria And...read more

Firozpur , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More