| Tender Title | Sabran Branch Boating Site Development at Rayya Head | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_167557_2 | Tender Reference Number | 03 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.33 L | Tender Location | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-09 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,628 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Boating Site At Sabran Branch U/s Of Rd 155750 At Rayya Head
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids through an open tender process for the "Boating site at Sabran Branch U/S of RD 155750 at Rayya Head" located within the jurisdiction of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR. This project falls under the Civil Works - Canal category and has an estimated tender value of ₹3,32,569 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,628. The tender is for an item-wise contract and requires three distinct bid covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Cover 2 for Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (including the Special Bid Document - SBD), and Cover 3 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders must adhere to the specified tender fee of ₹2,000 and processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender document download period commences on 09-Jun-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted electronically starting from 09-Jun-2026 at 12:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being 10-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 10-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the office of XEN JANDIALA UBDC ASR. The proposed period of work is 2555 days, and the bid validity is set at 120 days. Potential bidders are advised to thoroughly review the NIT (Tendernotice_1.pdf) and SBD (Tendernotice_2.pdf) documents for detailed eligibility criteria and technical specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Address | Xen Jandiala Ubdc Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boating Site Sidhwan Branch Rd 96965-100300 (operate Boating Facility)..read more
Boating Site At Kasur Branch Lower U/s Of Rd 168400 At..read more
Boating Site At Main Branch Upper U/s Of Rd 42825..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 219000 To 220500 Of Bathinda Branch
..read more
Boating Site In Between Rd 408200 To 409700 Of Bathinda Branch...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category