Adventure Tourism Infrastructure Upgrade in Thingbu, Arunachal Pradesh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 32 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Adventure Tourism Infrastructure Upgrade in Thingbu, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender ID2026_ARMY_783416_1Tender Reference Number4C/SAD/26-27/71/178
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 32 L Tender LocationThingbu , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAdventure Tourism Infrastructure Upgrade in Thingbu, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_783416_1
  • Tender Reference Number4C/SAD/26-27/71/178
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 32 L
  • Tender LocationThingbu,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Infrastructure Upgradation For Adventure Tourism Op Arunoday

This tender invitation concerns the "INFRASTRUCTURE UPGRADATION FOR ADVENTURE TOURISM OP ARUNODAY," a crucial project aimed at enhancing facilities for adventure tourism. The work is being tendered by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), specifically under the purview of LT COL BHIM RAJ BHANDARI, with the tender reference number 4C/SAD/26-27/71/178. The project is categorized under "Construction Works" with an estimated tender value of ₹32,00,000. This is an open tender process requiring two covers, with the first cover encompassing the Request for Proposal (RFP) copy, EMD, and all other relevant pre-qualification and technical documents, while the second cover is designated for financial submissions. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹96,000, with exemption being allowed. The tender documents will be available for download from September 3, 2026, 09:00 AM, and the submission deadline is September 12, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will also take place on September 12, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at AHIRGARH, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. All interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and any other essential information pertaining to this significant infrastructure development project.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Lt Col Bhim Raj Bhandari
Address7 Garh Rif, Pin-910707, C/o 99 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh..read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of Sib..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Balance Opgw Stringing Works In 33kv Lines Under Dms Packages Of..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Army Tender

Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh...read more

Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Balance Opgw Stringing Works In 33kv Lines Under Dms Packages...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category