Border Brew Cafe Construction at Damteng, Arunachal Pradesh

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Border Brew Cafe Construction at Damteng, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender ID2026_ARMY_787015_1Tender Reference Number4C/SAD/26-27/71/176
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 75.40 L Tender LocationDamteng, Burma , Tawang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBorder Brew Cafe Construction at Damteng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender ID2026_ARMY_787015_1
  • Tender Reference Number4C/SAD/26-27/71/176
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75.40 L
  • Tender LocationDamteng, Burma,Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,26,200
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh

This tender, referenced as 4C/SAD/26-27/71/176, invites open bids for the construction of a Border Brew Cafe at Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh. The work falls under the Construction Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹75,40,000. The project is being overseen by the IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC), with the Project Officer 3/9 GR(Chindits) serving as the inviting authority. Bidders must adhere to a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing the Technical Bid, fee, scanned copy of EMD, RFP, and other relevant documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 3.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,26,200, and can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, with exemptions permissible. Tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM at FWD PP, Burma. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 09:00 AM at Fwd PP, BURMA, ARUNACHAL PRADESH. The tender is for a Works contract, with no provision for multi-currency payments for fees or BOQ, and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Project Officer 3/9 Gr(chindits)
AddressFwd Pp , Burma
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of Sib..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Sicop Tender

Construction Of Cafe House At Silk Weaving Factory Rajbagh Srinagar...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23 Brtf..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23 Brtf..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Sicop Tender

Construction Of Cafe House At Silk Weaving Factory Rajbagh Srinagar....read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More