| Tender Title | Construction of Cafe House at Silk Weaving Factory, Rajbagh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SICOP_322500_1 | Tender Reference Number | 61-PEK of 2026-27 dated 27-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 38.49 L | Tender Location | Rajbagh , Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 76,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Cafe House At Silk Weaving Factory Rajbagh Srinagar.
This tender, initiated by SICOP, a State Government and UT organization, is for the "Construction of cafe house at Silk Weaving Factory Rajbagh Srinagar." The tender, with Tender ID 2026_SICOP_322500_1 and Tender Reference Number 61-PEK of 2026-27 dated 27-08-2026, is an Open Tender falling under the Civil Works category. The estimated tender value is ₹38,49,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹76,980, payable to PEK in Jammu and Kashmir through Demand Draft, Fixed Deposit, or CDR. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is also applicable, payable to PEK in Jammu and Kashmir. The tender requires a two-cover submission, with Cover 1 for Technical/Pre-qualification/Fee and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The period for work completion is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download/Bid Submission Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 12:45 PM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date set for 16-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 17-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at Sanat Ghar Bemina. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-qualification and work item specifics are available within the tender documents, which include a NIT Document and Work Item Documents such as SBD and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Pek |
| Address | Sanat Ghar Bemina |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh..read more
Proposed Construction Of Public Toilet At Prasad Nagar, Rahuri Factory Area,..read more
Major Uplifting And Renovation Of Transit Camp Cum Liasion Office At..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Job Of Clearing Of Jungle In The Premises Of Crate Weaving..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category