| Tender Title | Construction of Officers Accommodation and Mess at Daporijo, Arunachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_780770_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE(P)ANK/NIT-06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.11 Cr | Tender Location | Hq 23 Brtf (daporijo) Arunachal Pradesh , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-27 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-19 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23 Brtf (daporijo) Under 77rcc /23brtf/ (p) Arunank In Arunachal Pradesh State. Job No.-r-4309/36/ark
This tender seeks bids for the **Construction of Officers Accommodation and Mess at Station HQ 23 BRTF (Daporijo)**, located in Arunachal Pradesh, under Project Arunank. The work, identified by Job No. R-4309/36/ARK, falls under the Civil Works category, specifically Building Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,10,54,000 and a stipulated work period of 330 days. The Tender Inviting Authority is the Chief Engineer (P) Arunank, with the project being administered by HQ 77RCC/23BRTF. Key submission deadlines include the Bid Submission Start Date on July 27, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,11,000, payable to the Chief Engineer (P) Arunank. The tender is an Open Tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fees, Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the HQ CE (P) Arunank (GREF) office. The organization is the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, a Central Government Ministry/Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer (p) Arunank |
| Address | Hq Ce (p) Arunank (gref), Dam Site, Naharlagun, Ap |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23 Brtf..read more
Construction Work Of Pmt Otm Accommodation Alongwith Mess For Jcos/supvrs, Ors..read more
Construction Work Of Pmt Otm Accommodation Alongwith Mess For Jcos/supvrs, Ors..read more
Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of Sib..read more
Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category