| Tender Title | Construction of PMT OTM Accommodation and Mess Facilities at Daporijo, Arunachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BRO_781065_1 | Tender Reference Number | CE(P)ANK/NIT-07/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.11 Cr | Tender Location | Hq 23 Brtf At Daporijo, Arunachal Pradesh , Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-29 09:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-22 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,11,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Work Of Pmt Otm Accommodation Alongwith Mess For Jcos/supvrs, Ors And Lady Employees At Station Hqs 23 Brtf (daporijo) Under 77rcc /23brtf/ (p) Arunank In Arunachal Pradesh State. Job No.-r-4309/37/ark
The Border Roads Organisation, under the Dte General Border Roads Organisation, is inviting bids for a significant construction project located at Station HQs 23 BRTF, Daporijo, Arunachal Pradesh. This open tender, referenced as CE(P)ANK/NIT-07/2026-27, encompasses the construction of PMT OTM accommodation, a mess for JCOs/Supervisors, ORs, and lady employees, as part of project R-4309/37/ARK. The total tender value is ₹4,11,35,000, with a stipulated work period of 330 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,11,000, payable to the Chief Engineer (P) Arunank, and Tender Fees of ₹10,000 are also applicable. The tender process involves two covers: one for fees, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second for the financial proposal. Key dates include the document download start date of July 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM, followed by the bid opening on September 19, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 22, 2026, at 11:00 AM at HQ CE (P) Arunank (GREF), Dam site, Naharlagun, AP. This tender falls under the Civil Works product category, specifically for Building Works, and is a lump-sum contract. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding qualification requirements and submission procedures.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hq Ce (p) Arunank |
| Address | Hq Ce (p) Arunank (gref), Dam Site, Naharlagun, Ap |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Pmt Otm Accommodation Alongwith Mess For Jcos/supvrs, Ors..read more
Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23 Brtf..read more
Construction Of Officers Accommodation And Mess At Station Hq 23 Brtf..read more
Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of Sib..read more
Construction Of Border Brew Cafe At Damteng, Burma, Arunachal Pradesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category