Arunachal Pradesh Transmission Line Construction for Power System Strengthening

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Electrical Works
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateJun 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Arunachal Pradesh Transmission Line Construction for Power System Strengthening
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberCC/NT/W-TW/DOM/A10/26/07926
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationArunachal Pradesh , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleArunachal Pradesh Transmission Line Construction for Power System Strengthening
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberCC/NT/W-TW/DOM/A10/26/07926
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-06-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationArunachal Pradesh,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-05 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-05 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-06-05 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 25000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And Commissioning Only), Hardware Fitting And Accessories For Conductor For I) 132kv S/c On D/c Tower Naharlagun Kolaptukar (earlier Naharlagun- Gerukamukh) Ii) 132kv S/c On D/c Tower Rilo- Sagalee Associated With Comprehensive Scheme For Transmission System Strengthening Of Arunachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites bids for Transmission Line Package TW33B, a critical component of the Comprehensive Scheme for Transmission System Strengthening of Arunachal Pradesh. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number CC/NT/W-TW/DOM/A10/26/07926, pertains to Works within the Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services category, specifically located in Arunachal Pradesh. The scope of work includes the installation and commissioning of towers, conductors, insulators, OPGW, hardware fittings, and accessories for the 132kV Single Circuit (on Double Circuit Tower) transmission lines between Naharlagun and Kolaptukar (formerly Naharlagun-Gerukamukh), and between Rilo and Sagalee. This is an Open/Advertised tender, with a tender fee of INR 25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 0.00. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from June 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted starting from June 5, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the final submission deadline on September 15, 2026, 11:00 AM, coinciding with the bid opening date. The tender inviting authority is Rishi Tandon, DGM, located at PowerGrid Corporation of India Limited, Saudamini, Sector 29, Gurugram.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rishi Tandon, Dgm
AddressPowergrid Corporation Of India Limited Saudamini Sector 29, Gurugram
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project ,&#x0d..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Balance Opgw Stringing Works In 33kv Lines Under Dms Packages Of..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra-state Transmission System For Establishment..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv D/c..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of Sib..read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Hydraulic Model Study Of Heo, Hydroelectric Power Project...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Balance Opgw Stringing Works In 33kv Lines Under Dms Packages...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Transmission Line Package Tl01 Associated With Intra-state Transmission System For...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Indo Tibetan Border Police Force Tender

Construction Of Two Pre Fab Huts At Bip Maza Of...read more

Upper Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More