| Tender Title | Construction of 765kV Double Circuit Kankani to Phagi Transmission Line | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A06/26/05419 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-17 05:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gujrat , Jaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-04-17 05:10 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-04-17 05:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 11:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-17 05:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - Pre-bid Tie Up For Transmission Line Package Tl02 For 765kv D/c Kankani Phagi Line Using Hex Zebra Equivalent Al-59 Conductor-part-ii Associated With Intra-state Transmission System For Upgrading 400kv Gss Kankani To 765kv Gss Alongwith Associated Transmission Line: Package 3(p3).
This tender, identified by reference number CC/T/W-TW/DOM/A06/26/05419, is issued by the Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for **Works** under the **Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services** category. Specifically, the tender seeks a **Pre-Bid Tie up for Transmission Line Package TL02**, which involves the construction of a **765kV Double Circuit Kankani to Phagi line utilizing Hex Zebra equivalent AL-59 conductor - Part II**. This package is integral to the **Intra-State Transmission System for Upgrading 400kV GSS Kankani to 765kV GSS**, along with associated transmission lines, as part of **Package 3(P3)**. The tender is an **Open/Advertised** type, with a tender fee of ₹25,000 and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. The critical dates for this opportunity are as follows: the document download and bid submission commenced on **17-Apr-2026 at 05:10 PM** and will end on **03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**, with the bid opening scheduled for **03-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM**. The document download period concludes on **01-Sep-2026 at 11:55 PM**. The inviting authority is Vakati Silpa, Chief Manager, Power Grid Corporation of India Limited, located at Saudamini, 3rd Floor, Plot No.-2, Sector-29, Gurgaon (Haryana) - 122001. While the work description specifies the Kankani-Phagi line, the stated location for this tender is Gujarat.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vakati Silpa, Chief Manager |
| Address | Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Saudamini, 3rd Floor, Plot No.-2, Sector-29 Gurgaon (haryana) - 122001. |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tl03 For Intra State Transmission System For Upgrading 400kv Gss Kankani..read more
As Per Bid Document..read more
As Per Bid Document..read more
Transmission Line Package Tw33b Including Tower, Conductor, Insulators, Opgw (installation And..read more
Transmission Line Package- Tl01 For Design, Engineering And Construction Of Dedicated..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category